Is Freal Strawberry Banana Made With Real Fruit Smoothie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Almond Protein, Citric Acid, Carob Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Modified Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains: Almond. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Or Eggs From Manufacturing And Blending.
Check Freal Strawberry Banana Made With Real Fruit Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freal Strawberry Banana Made With Real Fruit Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


