Is Freddy Guys Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts (2 bags, 8 ounces each) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter), Soya Lecithin, Pure Vanilla, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze
Check Freddy Guys Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts (2 bags, 8 ounces each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freddy Guys Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts (2 bags, 8 ounces each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Where to buy
Freddy Guys Chocolate Covered Hazelnuts (2 bags, 8 ounces each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


