Is Frederick Farms Vanilla/Chocolate Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Whey, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (cocoa Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.
Check Frederick Farms Vanilla/Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frederick Farms Vanilla/Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


