Is Fredericksburg Farms Old San Antonio Tomatillo Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos (tomatillos, water, citric acid), onions, roasted tomato puree, roasted jalapeño peppers, pineapple juice, vinegar, habanero peppers, lime juice, salt, cilantro, garlic powder, spices.
Check Fredericksburg Farms Old San Antonio Tomatillo Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fredericksburg Farms Old San Antonio Tomatillo Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


