Is Frederik's by Meijer Ciliegine Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cultures, Vegetable Rennet, And Salt. Packed In Salted Water. Contains Milk.
Check Frederik's by Meijer Ciliegine Fresh Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frederik's by Meijer Ciliegine Fresh Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping


