Is Frederik's by Meijer Everything Bagel Seasoned Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Everything Bagel Seasoning (garlic Powder, Sesame Seeds, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Dried Tomato, Pepper Flakes), Glazing Agent (water, Dextrin, Sucrose, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Peanut Oil. Contains Cashew and Sesame.
Check Frederik's by Meijer Everything Bagel Seasoned Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frederik's by Meijer Everything Bagel Seasoned Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


