Is Frederik's By Meijer Remoulade Seafood Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), STONEGROUND MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT), YELLOW SALAD MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), EGG YOLKS, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E TO PROTECT FLAVOR. CONTAINS: EGG.

Check Frederik's By Meijer Remoulade Seafood Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping