Is Frederik's by Meijer Take & Bake Demi Baguettes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Sourdough Culture (wheat Flour, Water), Sea Salt, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.

Check Frederik's by Meijer Take & Bake Demi Baguettes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingSide Dish