Is Frederik's Dark Chocolate 70% Cacao Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla extract). Contains: soy. May contain traces of milk products. Manufactured on shared equipment that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk, and wheat.
Check Frederik's Dark Chocolate 70% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frederik's Dark Chocolate 70% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


