No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is frederiks traditional alfredo pasta sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, heavy cream, sunflower seed oil, grated cheese (milk, salt, rennet), roasted garlic but cornstarch, salt, milk protein, parmigiano reggiano cheese (milk, salt, rennet), sodium citrate, xantha natural flavoring, yeast extract, black and white pepper, powdered egg yolk, contains: milk and egg,

Check frederiks traditional alfredo pasta sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Lactose Free? frederiks traditional alfredo pasta sauce | Spoonful