Is Free & Easy Afternoon Tea Scone Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Self Raising Flour (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Raising Agents (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate),Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Coconut Blossom Sugar, Buckwheat Flour (8%), Raising Agents (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg Replacer (Potato Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cream of Tartar, Xahthan Gum, Methylcellulose), Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Xahthan Gum.

Check Free & Easy Afternoon Tea Scone Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking