Is Free From 5 Flapjack Slices Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (34%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Water, Desiccated Coconut, Cane Molasses, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Flavourings. Contains Oat. It may also contain Almonds, Cashew, Egg, Hazelnuts, Pecan Nuts, Pistachios and Walnuts.
Check Free From 5 Flapjack Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From 5 Flapjack Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


