Is Free From by ASDA Chilli & Sea Salt Crackers 160g Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Palm Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Chilli Flakes, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates)
Check Free From by ASDA Chilli & Sea Salt Crackers 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From by ASDA Chilli & Sea Salt Crackers 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich


