Is Free From By ASDA Yogurt Flavour Coated Raisins 5 x 23g (115g) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithins
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Raisins (40%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup
Check Free From By ASDA Yogurt Flavour Coated Raisins 5 x 23g (115g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From By ASDA Yogurt Flavour Coated Raisins 5 x 23g (115g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


