Is Free From Cookies & Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • gluten-free oat flour

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Icing Sugar, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Palm Stearin, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Colour: Plain Caramel, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Oat and Soya. It may also contain Nuts and Milk.

Check Free From Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking