Is Free From Family.co Christmas Tree Choccy Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whyte Choc [raw Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Chicory Fibre, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavours], 100s & 1000s [sugar, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin (corn), Natural Colours (curcumin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Beetroot, Paprika, Spirulina)]. Contains traces of Soy.
Check Free From Family.co Christmas Tree Choccy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Family.co Christmas Tree Choccy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


