Is Free From Gluten Dairy Free Raspberry Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural flavour
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews (19%), Coconut Milk (19%), Chickpeas (14%), Sugar, Raspberry (10%), Vegetable Oil, Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Golden Syrup, Natural Flavour, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (471), Lecithin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate). Contains: Cashews. May be present: Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Walnuts.
Check Free From Gluten Dairy Free Raspberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Gluten Dairy Free Raspberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


