Is Free From Gluten White Burger Buns Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412, 1442), Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Vegetable Oil, Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Soy Protein, Sugar, Yeast, Vegetable Gums 464, 412, 466, 461, Iodised Salt, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (422), Preservative (200). Contains Egg and Soybeans.

Check Free From Gluten White Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking