Is Free From Gluten White Burger Buns Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums 464
vegetable gums 464
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412, 1442), Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Vegetable Oil, Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Soy Protein, Sugar, Yeast, Vegetable Gums 464, 412, 466, 461, Iodised Salt, Psyllium Husk Powder, Humectant (422), Preservative (200). Contains Egg and Soybeans.
Check Free From Gluten White Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Gluten White Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


