Is Free from gluten, white chocolat & cramberry cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- salted butter
- milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate chunks
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat* Flour (31%), White Chocolate Chunks (19%) (Milk) (Soya) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Flavouring], Salted Butter (19%) (Milk) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (7%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Pure Oats*, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring.
Check Free from gluten, white chocolat & cramberry cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free from gluten, white chocolat & cramberry cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


