Is Free from gluten, white chocolat & cramberry cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free pure oats
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free pure oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat* Flour (31%), White Chocolate Chunks (19%) (Milk) (Soya) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Flavouring], Salted Butter (19%) (Milk) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (7%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Pure Oats*, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring.
Check Free from gluten, white chocolat & cramberry cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free from gluten, white chocolat & cramberry cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


