Is Free From Honey Ham Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly sweet and savory, it offers tender, evenly sliced meat with a moist, slightly springy bite and subtle smoky notes. Commonly used cold on sandwiches, salads, or charcuterie boards and warmed for breakfast or dinners. Reviews note consistent texture and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness level and slice thickness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet and savory, it offers tender, evenly sliced meat with a moist, slightly springy bite and subtle smoky notes. Commonly used cold on sandwiches, salads, or charcuterie boards and warmed for breakfast or dinners. Reviews note consistent texture and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness level and slice thickness.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, HONEY, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, SMOKE.
Check Free From Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Honey Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Free From Honey Ham is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


