Is Free From Lamb Burgers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lamb, Water, Salt, Spices And Herbs (Contain Oregano And Rosemary), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Flavour
Check Free From Lamb Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Lamb Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Free From Lamb Burgers is available at 4 retailers
ZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


