Is Free From White Chocolate & Gingerbread Flavour Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavouring), Salted Butter (20%) (Butter (Cows' Milk), Salt), Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses, Ginger Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Cinnamon Powder, Natural Flavouring.
Check Free From White Chocolate & Gingerbread Flavour Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From White Chocolate & Gingerbread Flavour Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


