Is Free Range 6 very large eggs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SuperValu Free Range 6 IRISH EGGS VERY LARGE OUR HENS ARE FREE TO ROAM OUTSIDE BEST BEFORE: Eat Better HIGH IN PROTEIN BORD BIA QUALITY ASSURANCE ORIGIN-IRELAND Minimum Egg Weights 73g CLASS A EGGS Keep Refrigerated after purchase PB.JE 12-TONE FREE BB 29/05/24 4

Check Free Range 6 very large eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep