Is Free-Range Brown Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic large brown eggs

organic large brown eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LARGE BROWN EGGS.

Check Free-Range Brown Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Free-Range Brown Eggs is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep