Is FREE RANGE EGG SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • free range eggs

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREE RANGE EGGS, SALAD DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS), XANTHAN GUM, GREEN ONION, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), RALISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), RED WINE VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT.

Check FREE RANGE EGG SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking