Is FREE RANGE EGG SALAD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FREE RANGE EGGS, SALAD DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS), XANTHAN GUM, GREEN ONION, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), RALISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), RED WINE VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT.
Check FREE RANGE EGG SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREE RANGE EGG SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


