Is Free-Range Large Brown Eggs, Club Pack (30 Count) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • brown egg

brown egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Egg

Check Free-Range Large Brown Eggs, Club Pack (30 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Free-Range Large Brown Eggs, Club Pack (30 Count) is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemart

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBaking