Is Free range unsmoked gammon steak Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork leg (97%), sea salt, preservatives (sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)

Check Free range unsmoked gammon steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal Prep
Egg Free? Free range unsmoked gammon steak | Spoonful