Is Free Run Omega 3 Brown Eggs, Large Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free-run omega 3 large brown eggs

free-run omega 3 large brown eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREE-RUN OMEGA 3 LARGE BROWN EGGS.

Check Free Run Omega 3 Brown Eggs, Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Free Run Omega 3 Brown Eggs, Large is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep