Is Free Run Omega-3 Hard-Boiled Peeled Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS.

Check Free Run Omega-3 Hard-Boiled Peeled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Free Run Omega-3 Hard-Boiled Peeled Eggs is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking