Is Free Soul Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Cider Vinegar (17%) (acetic Acid), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Beetroot Powder, Pomegranate Powder, Vitamin B6, Iodine, Maltose Syrup, White Granulated Sugar, Maltodextrin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Red Beet, Flavouring.

Check Free Soul Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicTartFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go