Is Free Soul Sculpt Hybrid Protein Vanilla Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate
  • lipase
  • milk
  • calcium carbonate
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +10 more

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+15 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sculpt Protein Blend: [whey Protein Concentrate (contains Milk, Whey Protein Isolate (contains Milk), Pea Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Flavouring; Magnesium Salts Of Citric Acid; Salt; Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Natural Flavouring; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia; Maca Powder (lepidium Meyenii Walp); Enzyme Complex (amylase, Protease, Lactase, Lipase, Cellulase); Ferrous Fumarate; Vitamin B3 (nicotinamide); Calcium Carbonate; Vitamin D (d-biotin); Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate); Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamine); Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hcl); Vitamin B2 (riboflavin); Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hcl); Vitamin B9 (folic Acid)

Check Free Soul Sculpt Hybrid Protein Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein · Powder

Flavor
NeutralVanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepShakeDrinking