Is Freedom Classic Cereal Xo Cocoa Crunch Gluten Free Pescatarian?

Description
Brown, crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced roasted-sweet taste and firm snap; commonly enjoyed with milk or yogurt, eaten dry as a snack, or used as a topping for desserts and in baking. Reviewers often mention lasting crunch, consistent texture, and a flavor intensity some find mild while others call bold.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavours
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brown, crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced roasted-sweet taste and firm snap; commonly enjoyed with milk or yogurt, eaten dry as a snack, or used as a topping for desserts and in baking. Reviewers often mention lasting crunch, consistent texture, and a flavor intensity some find mild while others call bold.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (7%), Rice Bran, Soluble Corn Fibre, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavours , Sunflower Oil, Anticaking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Freedom Classic Cereal Xo Cocoa Crunch Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Classic Cereal Xo Cocoa Crunch Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freedom Classic Cereal Xo Cocoa Crunch Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


