Is Freedom Farms Ham Shaved Manuka Leg 2 X 50g Pks prepacked 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- freedom farmed nz pork
freedom farmed nz pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Freedom Farmed NZ Pork (83%), Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Manuka Honey (1%), Stabilizers (450), Thickener (407), Antioxidant (316), Acidity Regulators (331, 325, 262), Preservative (250), Natural Wood Smoke
Check Freedom Farms Ham Shaved Manuka Leg 2 X 50g Pks prepacked 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Farms Ham Shaved Manuka Leg 2 X 50g Pks prepacked 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Freedom Farms Ham Shaved Manuka Leg 2 X 50g Pks prepacked 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


