Is Freedom Foods Corn Flakes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour (81%), Resistant Dextrin (maize), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt. May Contain: Milk

Check Freedom Foods Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freedom Foods Corn Flakes is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking