Is Freedom Foods Messy Monkeys Berry Flavoured Rice Puff Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Puffs (22%) (rice, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (471)), Soluble Corn Fibre, Dark Choc Compound (20%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (erythritol), Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder, Inulin, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Salt, Milk), Vegetable Shortening (vegetable Fats & Oils, Emulsifier (471), Antioxidant (307b)), Chicory Fibre, Polydextrose, Sweetener (erythritol), Humectant (glycerine), Rice Flour, Natural Berry Flavour, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vegetable Concentrate (beetroot And Carrot), Salt, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame.
Check Freedom Foods Messy Monkeys Berry Flavoured Rice Puff Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Foods Messy Monkeys Berry Flavoured Rice Puff Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Freedom Foods Messy Monkeys Berry Flavoured Rice Puff Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


