Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Cereals (51%) (Rice Flakes [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Psyllium Husk, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Oil], Puffed Rice [Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup], Multigrain Flakes [Rice Flour, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Whole Grain Sorghum, Maize Flour, Resistant Dextrin (Prebiotic Fibre), Golden Syrup, Chickpea Hulls, Psyllium Husk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt]), Glucose, Seeds (16%) (Sunflower Seeds, Linseed, Chia Seeds), Chicory Root Fibre (Prebiotic Fibre), Canola Oil, Almonds (3.2%), Maple Syrup (2.2%), Natural Maple Flavour, Spices (0.3%) (Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.2%), Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).

Check Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters | Spoonful