Is Freee Chocolate Chip Oat Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie-like flavor with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick treat between meals. Reviewers frequently praise portability and satisfying sweetness, while noting occasional crumbliness or variable firmness and mixed opinions on size and portion for individual preferences and freshness expectations.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie-like flavor with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick treat between meals. Reviewers frequently praise portability and satisfying sweetness, while noting occasional crumbliness or variable firmness and mixed opinions on size and portion for individual preferences and freshness expectations.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats*, Agave Nectar*, Chocolate Chips* (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Cocoa Powder*) Palm Oil*, Acacia Gum*, Salt. *organic. Contains Oats.
Check Freee Chocolate Chip Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Chocolate Chip Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freee Chocolate Chip Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


