Is FREEE Gluten Free Organic Fruit & Fibre Flakes 375g Tree Nut Free?
Description
Light, crisp flakes contrast with softer, chewy fruit pieces, offering a balance of sweet-tart fruit flavor and mild cereal taste. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, also used as a topping for porridge or in baking. Reviewers note pleasant fruitiness and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about uneven fruit distribution.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut8
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Light, crisp flakes contrast with softer, chewy fruit pieces, offering a balance of sweet-tart fruit flavor and mild cereal taste. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, also used as a topping for porridge or in baking. Reviewers note pleasant fruitiness and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about uneven fruit distribution.
Ingredients
Cereal Blend* (Brown Rice* 49%, Maize Flour*, Maize Bran*, Rice Bran Extract*), Fruit Blend*(Sultanas*8%, Coconut*8%, Banana Chips*7% (Dried Banana*, Coconut Oil*, Sugar*), Apple*2%), Cane Sugar*, Salt, *Organic produce
Check FREEE Gluten Free Organic Fruit & Fibre Flakes 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREEE Gluten Free Organic Fruit & Fibre Flakes 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FREEE Gluten Free Organic Fruit & Fibre Flakes 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


