Is Freee Gluten Free Pancake Mix Wheat Free?

Description
Users report reliably fluffy, tender pancakes with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a light, airy texture; some note slight graininess. Easy to prepare, they are commonly used for quick weekday breakfasts, leisurely weekend brunches, and as a base for fruit, syrup, yogurt, or savory toppings. Reviewers mention inconsistent thickness.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Users report reliably fluffy, tender pancakes with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a light, airy texture; some note slight graininess. Easy to prepare, they are commonly used for quick weekday breakfasts, leisurely weekend brunches, and as a base for fruit, syrup, yogurt, or savory toppings. Reviewers mention inconsistent thickness.
Ingredients
flour blend (rice, potato, tapioca, maize, buckwheat), chickpea flour, raising agents (mono- calcium phosphate and sodium bicarbonate), com starch. Made in the UK with EU & Non-EU Rice.
Check Freee Gluten Free Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Gluten Free Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


