Is Freefrom Strawberries & Cream Flavour Shortbread Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salted Butter (35%) (butter (milk), Salt), Rice Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Maize Flour, Strawberry Sweet Pieces (4%) (sugar, Strawberry Purée, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Gelling Agent (pectin), Flavouring, Aronia Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Flavouring Contains Milk.
Check Freefrom Strawberries & Cream Flavour Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freefrom Strawberries & Cream Flavour Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryFruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


