Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is FREEKEH WITH GINGER SESAME Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREEKEH, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMONGRASS EXTRACT

Check FREEKEH WITH GINGER SESAME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishingSalad
Peanut Free? FREEKEH WITH GINGER SESAME | Spoonful