Is FREERANGE SNACK CO, HONEY ROASTED COCOA CASHEWS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa chocolate seasoning
cocoa chocolate seasoning
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, COCOA CHOCOLATE SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FREERANGE SNACK CO, HONEY ROASTED COCOA CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREERANGE SNACK CO, HONEY ROASTED COCOA CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


