Is Freestar 0.0% Alcohol Free Beer Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley (GF), Perle Hops, Other Natural Ingredients
Check Freestar 0.0% Alcohol Free Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freestar 0.0% Alcohol Free Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
A & W Zero Sugar Root Beer
Where to buy
Freestar 0.0% Alcohol Free Beer is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


