Is Freestone's Mix 03 Fruity Porridge Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • org oats jumbo
  • oats
  • org oats regular

org oats jumbo

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Org Oats Regular, Org Oats Jumbo, Org Chopped Dates, Org Chopped Apricots, Org Apple Pieces, Org Apple Powder, Org Cinnamon, 100% Soil Association certified organically grown ingredients

Check Freestone's Mix 03 Fruity Porridge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freestone's Mix 03 Fruity Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep