Is Freestone's Mix 03 Fruity Porridge Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • org oats regular
  • org oats jumbo

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Org Oats Regular, Org Oats Jumbo, Org Chopped Dates, Org Chopped Apricots, Org Apple Pieces, Org Apple Powder, Org Cinnamon, 100% Soil Association certified organically grown ingredients

Check Freestone's Mix 03 Fruity Porridge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freestone's Mix 03 Fruity Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep