Is FREEWAY LICORICE, DOUBLE DECKER DUOS, SOFT LICORICE & FRUIT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN, MOLASSES, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, ACID (CITRIC ACID), LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOURINGS, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX), VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (SWEET POTATO, CARROT), TURMERIC EXTRACT, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (STINGING NETTLE, SPINACH, PAPRIKA), COLOR (CARMINE).

Check FREEWAY LICORICE, DOUBLE DECKER DUOS, SOFT LICORICE & FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go