Is Freeway Tropical Crush 330ml can Dairy Free?

Description
Pineapple and Grapefruit flavoured drink

Description
Pineapple and Grapefruit flavoured drink
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (3%), Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate (2%), Acidifier; Citric Acid, Sweeteners; Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Natural Flavouring, Presevative; Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator; Sodium Citrate, Antioxident; Asorbic Acid, Stabilisers; Gum Arabic, Guar Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Colour; Carotenes.
Check Freeway Tropical Crush 330ml can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeway Tropical Crush 330ml can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


